Andhra Pradesh New Cabinet Ministers List

Share to others

Hello everyone welcome to Twinkle Talks. Here we have the Andhra Pradesh New Cabinet Ministers.

S.noMinister Name One of the Ministry
1Rajanna Dora Peedika Deputy Chief MinisterTribal welfare
2Budi Mutyala NaiduDeputy Chief MinisterPanchayat Raj & Rural Development
3Kottu SatyanarayanaDeputy Chief MinisterEndowments
4K. Narayana Swamy Deputy Chief MinisterExcise
5Amzath Basha Shaik BepariDeputy Chief MinisterMinority Welfare
Deputy Chief Minister’s List

Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy allocated the Deputy Chief Minister seat to five members.

S.noMinister NameMinistry
6Taneti VanithaHome and Disaster Management
7Botcha SathyanarayanaEducation
8Kakani Govardhana ReddyAgriculture & Cooperation, Marketing, Food Processing
9Bugganna Rajendranath Finance & Planning, Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs, Skill Development & Training.
10Ambati RambabuWater Resources
11Pinipe ViswarpuTransport
12Jogi Ramesh Housing
13Gudivada AmarnathIndustries, Infrastructure, Investment & Commerce; Information Technology (IT).
14Dharmana Prasad RaoRevenue: Registrations and Stamps.
15Aadimulapu SureshMunicipal Administration & Urban Development
16Dadisetti Ramalingeswara RaoRoads and Buildings
17Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
18Merugu NargajunaSocial Welfare
19Vidadala RajiniHealth, Family Welfare & Medical Education
20Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy Energy; Forest, Environment, Science, & Technology; Mines & Geology
21Seediri Appala RajuAnimal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries
22R.K. RojaTourism, Culture & Youth Advancement
23Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopal KrishnaBackward classes Welfare; Information & Public Relations; Cinematography
24Gummanur JayaramLabour, Employment, Training and Factories
25K.V. Ushasri Charanwomen, children, Differently abled and Senior Citizens Welfare

Thankyou for Reading the Andhra Pradesh New Cabinet Ministers List.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!